Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
MAIN ST. Fort Worth Arts Festival 2018
has ended
Create Your Own Event
MAIN ST. Fort Worth Arts Festival 2018
-
Saved To
My Schedule
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Stages
Attendees
Map
Search
or browse by date + venue
Americana
All
Americana
Americana/Folk
Blues
All
Blues
Blues/R&B
Blues/Roots
Celtic
All
Celtic
Celtic/Bluegrass
Classical
All
Classical
Country
All
Country
Texas Western
Jazz
All
Contemporary Jazz
Gypsy Jazz
Jazz
Jazz Funk
Jazz/R&B
Smooth Jazz
Smooth Jazz/Soul
Soul/R&B/Jazz
Latin
All
Flamenco
Latin
Latin Crossover
Latin Jazz/Mambo
R&B
All
R&B/Latin Funk
Rock
All
Classic Rock
Rock
Swing
All
Clarinet Swing
Swing
Variety
All
Acrobats
Polka
World/Pop Fusion
Popular
Sign up
or
log in
to bookmark your favorites and sync them to your phone or calendar.
menu
Menu
Schedule
Stages
Attendees
Map
Search
tune
Filter sessions
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Thursday
, April 19
1: UTA Main Stage
11:00am •
First Rush
1:00pm •
Omar Parrilla
3:00pm •
Outer Circles
5:00pm •
Johnnie Red & the Roosters
6:30pm •
Tatiana LadyMay Mayfield
8:30pm •
Grady Spencer & The Work
2: Sundance Square Stage
11:00am •
Scott & The Texas Twisters
12:30pm •
The Jabali African Acrobats
1:45pm •
Skeleton McKee
3:00pm •
The Jabali African Acrobats
4:15pm •
Ron Jones
5:45pm •
The Jabali African Acrobats
7:00pm •
Mr. Inez
8:30pm •
Bonnie Bishop
Friday
, April 20
1: UTA Main Stage
11:00am •
Texas Blues Crew
1:00pm •
Rachella Parks-Washington
2:30pm •
The Jabali African Acrobats
3:45pm •
Latin Katz
5:15pm •
Breggett Rideau
7:00pm •
The War and Treaty
9:00pm •
Pacific Mambo Orchestra
2: Sundance Square Stage
11:00am •
The Jabali African Acrobats
12:00pm •
Marcelo Berestovoy
4:00pm •
Fort Worth Symphony Orchestra
6:00pm •
The Jabali African Acrobats
7:00pm •
Midnight River Choir
9:00pm •
Shane Smith and the Saints
Saturday
, April 21
1: UTA Main Stage
11:00am •
Univ. of Texas Arlington Jazz Ensemble
12:30pm •
Univ. of Texas Arlington Jazz Orchestra
2:00pm •
Univ. of Texas Arlington Jazz Combo 1
3:30pm •
Poo Live Crew
5:30pm •
Beyond the Pale
7:00pm •
Tom Braxton
9:00pm •
Big Bad Voodoo Daddy
2: Sundance Square Stage
11:00am •
Joel Pipkin's World Jazz Project
12:30pm •
The Jabali African Acrobats
1:45pm •
Feen Boyett
3:00pm •
The Jabali African Acrobats
4:15pm •
Stop Six
5:45pm •
The Jabali African Acrobats
7:00pm •
Hunter Hutchinson
9:00pm •
Jamestown Revival
Sunday
, April 22
1: UTA Main Stage
11:00am •
Bobby Falk
12:30pm •
Fingerprints
2:00pm •
The Jabali African Acrobats
3:00pm •
Brad Thompson & the Undulating Band
4:30pm •
Latin Express
6:30pm •
Gary Hobbs
2: Sundance Square Stage
11:00am •
The Jabali African Acrobats
12:00pm •
Jon Stutler Trio
2:00pm •
Kenny Broberg, Cliburn Silver Medalist
3:30pm •
Abraham Alexander
5:00pm •
The Jabali African Acrobats
6:00pm •
Brave Combo
Timezone
MAIN ST. Fort Worth Arts Festival 2018
America/Chicago
Filter By Date
MAIN ST. Fort Worth Arts Festival 2018
Apr 19
-
22, 2018
Thursday
, April 19
Friday
, April 20
Saturday
, April 21
Sunday
, April 22
Filter By Venue
Downtown Fort Worth
Sort schedule by Venue
1: UTA Main Stage
2: Sundance Square Stage
Filter By Type
Americana
All
Americana
Americana/Folk
Blues
All
Blues
Blues/R&B
Blues/Roots
Celtic
All
Celtic
Celtic/Bluegrass
Classical
All
Classical
Country
All
Country
Texas Western
Jazz
All
Contemporary Jazz
Gypsy Jazz
Jazz
Jazz Funk
Jazz/R&B
Smooth Jazz
Smooth Jazz/Soul
Soul/R&B/Jazz
Latin
All
Flamenco
Latin
Latin Crossover
Latin Jazz/Mambo
R&B
All
R&B/Latin Funk
Rock
All
Classic Rock
Rock
Swing
All
Clarinet Swing
Swing
Variety
All
Acrobats
Polka
World/Pop Fusion
Popular
Recently Active Attendees
Jay Downie, CFEE
Pascal Calarco (he/him)
JW
James Warren
C
camcopter
Dan Taylor
CT
Cordelia Tullous
Ashley Rennels
Amy Wood
More →
Filter sessions
Apply filters to sessions.
close
Dates
Thursday
, April 19
Friday
, April 20
Saturday
, April 21
Sunday
, April 22
Venue
1: UTA Main Stage
2: Sundance Square Stage
Session Type
Americana
All
Americana
Americana/Folk
Blues
All
Blues
Blues/R&B
Blues/Roots
Celtic
All
Celtic
Celtic/Bluegrass
Classical
All
Classical
Country
All
Country
Texas Western
Jazz
All
Contemporary Jazz
Gypsy Jazz
Jazz
Jazz Funk
Jazz/R&B
Smooth Jazz
Smooth Jazz/Soul
Soul/R&B/Jazz
Latin
All
Flamenco
Latin
Latin Crossover
Latin Jazz/Mambo
R&B
All
R&B/Latin Funk
Rock
All
Classic Rock
Rock
Swing
All
Clarinet Swing
Swing
Variety
All
Acrobats
Polka
World/Pop Fusion
Other Filters
Popular